Rock Creek Pudelpointers

Since 1995

Home of Minnesotas Pudelpointers

(placeholder)
(placeholder)

Our Dogs

Below are the dogs that have lived with us and that we have trained and hunted over since our begining in 1995. It is by no means all of the dogs we have owned. These are the dogs that have had an important influence on our breeding program. They are the dogs that have produced numerous NAVHDA Breeders Awards and many NAVHDA qualified dogs from Natural Ability dogs to Versatile Champions.

                                          They are Rock Creek Pudelpointers.              

Birchwood's Neptune (Nash)


NA Prize 1, 108 Points


UT Prize 2, 173 Points


NAVHDA Breeders Awards Sired


2002 X Birchwoods Siren


2005 X Cedarwoods Destiny


2008 X Rock Creek Echo

Birchwood's Siren (Sage)


NA Prize 2, 101 Points


2002 NAVHDA Breeders Award


2006 NAVHDA Breeders Award


Rock Creek Asher

NA Prize 2, 103 Points

Rock Creek Benaiah (Ben)

NA Prize 3, 102 Points

UT Prize 3, 168 Points

NAVHDA Breeders Awards Sired

2006 X Birchwoods Siren

Rock Creek Bela (Maddie)

NA Prize 3, 103 Points

2008 NAVHDA Breeders Award


Rock Creek Calcol (Cal)

NA Prize 1, 112 Points

NAVHDA Breeders Awards Sired

2008 X Rock Creek Bela


Rock Creek Jubilee (Juby)

NA Prize 2, 97 Points

2011 NAVHDA Breeders Award

2014 NAVHDA Breeders Award


Rock Creek Echo

NA Prize 1, 110 Points

2008 NAVHDA Breeders Award

2011 NAVHDA Breeders Award

2014 NAVHDA Breeders Award

Rock Creek Jethro (Abe)

NA Prize 1, 112 Points

UT Prize 1, 198 Points

Inv No Pass 175 Points

NAVHDA Breeders Awards Sired

2016 x Rock Creek Sea-Salt

2016 x Rock Creek Serah

Rock Creek Bozydar (Boze)

NA Prize 1, 112 Points

NAVHDA Breeders Awards Sired

2011 X Rock Creek Echo

2011 X Rock Creek Jubilee

2014 X Rock Creek Echo

2014 X Rock Creek Jubilee



Rock Creek Sea-Salt (Salt)

NA Prize 2, 105 Points

NAVHDA Breeders Awards

2016



Rock Creek Serah (Clover)

NA Prize 1, 110 Points

NAVHDA Breeders Awards

2016


Our Future:

Rock Creek Yankee Timber Doodle (Dandy)     NA Prize 2, 105 Points

Rock Creek X-Tra X-Tra (Finn)

Rock Creek Zinnia

NA Prize 1,  112 Points

UT Prize 2,  175 Points

Rock Creek Delta Dawn (Noon)

NA Prize 2, 108 Points

Rock Creek Edmund Fitzgerald (Eddy)

NA Prize 3,  104 Points